Make 100%profit selling our Natural products. FIND OUT MORE

Your cart is empty!

Sub total: R0.0
total: R0
Tummy Melt Tea | Privacy & Policy

Privacy policy of Natural Lifestyle 24/7

CONSENT TO PROCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION IN TERMS OF THE PROTECTION OF INFORMATION ACT, 4 OF 2013 (POPIA)

(EMAIL, WEBSITE AND SOCIAL MEDIA PRIVACY NOTICE)


The Protection of Personal Information Act, 4 of 2013 (POPIA) gives effect to the constitutional right to data privacy in terms of Section 14 of the Bill of Rights of the Constitution.

This Policy sets out the responsibilities and obligations of all persons who make use of, or access or receive Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Information and Communications via its electronic communication facilities and resources including its website, email and social media platforms and how all users of these facilities and resources are to ensure that when using these resources that they respect and process another's Personal Information lawfully and under the provisions of POPIA

Privacy & Policy

This site is worked by Natural Lifestyle 24/7. All through the site, the expressions allude to Natural Lifestyle 24/7. Tummy Melt Tea offers this site, including all data, instruments, and administrations accessible from this site to you, the client, moulded upon your acknowledgement, all things considered, conditions, arrangements, and notification expressed here

By visiting our site or potentially buying something from us, you take part in our "Administration" and consent to be bound by the accompanying terms and conditions ("Terms of Use", "Terms"), including those extra terms and conditions and strategies referenced thus as well as accessible by hyperlink. These Terms of Use apply to all clients of the site, including without confinement clients who are programs, sellers, clients, dealers, or potentially patrons of substance.

  1. What information does Natural Lifestyle24/7 collect?

    Natural Lifestyle 24/7 limits the collection of personal information to what is needed for, collection whether directly or through third parties acting on our behalf. And, we always collect personal information using means under the law.

    1. Information we receive from you directly.

      On different occasions, you may provide information directly to Natural Lifestyle 24/7, such as your first and last name, mailing address, telephone number, email address, banking information, and biographical information (including, but not limited to, date of birth, and marital status). For example, you may provide us with information when registering to become a Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Distributor or a customer. If you do not provide us with the requested information, in some cases, we will not be able to provide you with the service you have requested.

      If you disclose to us any information of another individual, you are required to have secured the appropriate consent of that individual for disclosing such information to us.

    2. Information About Your Device and Your Use of the Sites

      We may gather certain information automatically, such as Internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, operating system, date/time stamps, your Site activity (including the Site content you view, mouse movements, mouse clicks, taps, swipes, and information you view), and/or clickstream data for purposes such as analyzing trends, administering the Sites, improving the function and content of the Sites, and enforcing our Terms.

    3. Information from Third Party Sources

      We may receive additional information about you from public and commercially-available sources and other third parties. Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Distributors may also share information about you with Natural Lifestyle 24/7. If you access third-party services, such as Facebook, Google, or Twitter through the Sites, to login to the Sites or to share information about your experience on the Sites with others, we may collect information from these third-party services.

  2. How does Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Nutrition use my Information?

    We maintain whatever authority is needed to deny assistance to anybody in any capacity whatsoever whenever.

    You comprehend that your substance (excluding charge card data), might be moved decoded and include (a) transmissions over different systems; and (b) changes to adjust and adjust to specialized prerequisites of associating systems or gadgets. Charge card data is constantly scrambled during the move over systems.

    We use the information we collect about you for a variety of purposes, including but not limited to providing you with the products, services and support you request; processing your transactions and shipping your orders; communicating with you about your account or transactions, changes to our policies and other administrative matters, or your questions and comments; to better understand your interests to provide you with promotional information, relevant content, surveys, questionnaires, and other materials; improving our products, services and operations; and ensuring compliance with our company policies and rules and the law, or as we believe is necessary to protect, enforce or defend the legal rights, privacy, safety or property of ourselves and others

    Natural Lifestyle 24/7 may also use this information to support the operation of Customer Memberships and Distributorships and to maintain the proper functioning of the Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Sales & Marketing Plan.

    We may retain your information for as long as needed to: provide you services; fulfil other legitimate business needs, such as maintaining the proper function of the Sales & Marketing Plan; fulfil our compliance and legal obligations; and resolve disputes and enforce our agreements, including the Distributorship Agreements.

  3. With Whom does Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Share my Information?
    1. Affiliates and Partners

      We may share any of the personal information with our affiliates (companies that control, are controlled by, or are under common control with, Natural Lifestyle 24/7).

    2. Vendors & Service Providers

      We may share any of the personal information with vendors and service providers that perform functions on our behalf. Examples of such functions include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, email administrative functions, processing credit card payments, providing customer service, and market research. Vendors and service providers must handle your personal information following Natural Lifestyle 24/7’s instructions and are prohibited from using or disclosing your personal

    3. Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Independent Distributors

      If you are a Natural Lifestyle 24/7, Distributor or Customer, we may share your information with other Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Distributors, including without limitation which contains information (such as name, contact information, and volume and sales statistics) on other Distributors and customers in a Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Distributor’s transaction history. To the extent the transaction history contains data from persons outside of South Africa, we have taken appropriate measures to protect the data under applicable law

      We may share your information with Distributors to offer and provide you with products and services, and these Distributors may further share your information. Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Distributors who receive your information are bound by the terms of their Distributorship Agreement and the privacy and data protection covenants contained therein. Some of these Distributors may be based in countries that do not offer the same or a similar level of privacy protection as is available in South Africa.

    4. Legal & Compliance Disclosures

      We may also disclose your information: as required by law, such as to comply with legal proceedings, or similar legal process, including disclosure to authorized third party auditors; or when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate or prevent fraud, or respond to a government request.

    5. Business Transitions

      We may share your information if Natural Lifestyle 24/7 is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of or transfer of assets, or the unlikely event of bankruptcy.

    6. Other Parties with Your Consent

      In addition to the sharing described in this Privacy Policy, we may also share information about you with third parties for any other purpose disclosed to you at the time we collect the information

  4. How will Natural Lifestyle 24/7 Communicate with me?

    Natural Lifestyle 24/7 may communicate with you via email, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means regularly to provide requested products and services and/or concerning issues relating to your Natural Lifestyle 24/7 distributor business. To validate customer sales, Natural Lifestyle 24/7 may communicate with you via email, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means regularly (if you are a Customer).

  5. Is my Personal Information Secure?

    We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect about you remains accurate, timely and secure. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be 100% secure and while we work to protect your personal information, we cannot warrant its complete security.

  6. How can I Access or Correct my Information?

    Natural Lifestyle 24/7 respects your control over your information. Upon request, we will confirm whether we hold or are processing information that we have collected from you. You have the right to amend or update inaccurate or incomplete personal information, request deletion of your personal information, or request that we no longer use it. Under certain circumstances we will not be able to fulfil your requests, such as if it interferes with our regulatory obligations, affects legal matters, we cannot verify your identity, or it involves disproportionate cost or effort. But, in any event, we will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe and provide you with an explanation. Our typical response time for requests is 30 days. To make personal information requests, please contact us by leaving a message, email or by opening a ticket in your personalized portal.

  7. Product & services

    Certain items or administrations might be accessible solely online through the site. These items or administrations may have restricted amounts and are liable to return or trade just as per conditions set out in these Terms of Use.

    We save the right, however, we are not committed, to constraining the deals of our items or Services to any individual, geographic area or locale. We may practice this privilege dependent upon the situation. We claim all authority to restrain the amounts of any items or administrations that we offer. All depictions of items or item evaluating are liable to change whenever without notice, at our sole prudence. We claim all authority to suspend any item whenever. Any idea for any item or administration made on this site is void where disallowed.

    We don't warrant that the nature of any items, administrations, data, or other material bought or acquired by you will live up to your desires, or that any mistakes in the Service will be adjusted.

  8. Transactions and Billing Information

    We maintain whatever authority is needed to reject any request you place with us. We may, in our sole circumspection, point of confinement or drop amounts bought per individual, per family unit or request. These limitations may incorporate requests set by or under a similar client account, a similar Visa, as well as requests that utilization a similar charging or potentially deliver the address. If we roll out an improvement to or drop a request, we may endeavor to inform you by reaching the email or potentially charging the address/telephone number given at the time the request was made. We claim all authority to confine or preclude orders that, in our sole judgment, seem, by all accounts, to be put by vendors, affiliates, or merchants. You consent to give current, complete, and precise buy and record data for all buys made at our store.

  9. Online Advertising

    We may display advertising on our website and partner with third parties to manage advertising on other websites for our products and services. We may also partner with third parties, including business partners, advertising networks, and other advertising service providers, who gather information about you on our Sites and other sites to provide you with advertisements on the Sites and elsewhere online based on your browsing history and tailored to your interests, preferences, and characteristics. Cookies or other similar technologies may be used to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties, and the information practices of these third parties are not covered by this Policy

    You may also be able to opt-out of interest-based advertising through the settings within your mobile device, but your opt-out choice may apply only to the browser or device you are using when you opt-out, so you should opt-out on each of your browsers and devices if you want to disable all cross-device linking for interest-based advertising.

  10. Third-Party Functionality- Optional Tools

    We may give you access to outsider devices over which we neither screen nor have any control nor input.

    You recognize and concur that we give access to such apparatuses "as maybe" and "as accessible" with no guarantees, portrayals or states of any sort and with no underwriting. We will have no obligation at all emerging from or identifying with your utilization of discretionary outsider devices.

    Any utilization by you of discretionary instruments offered through the site is completely at your hazard and caution and you ought to guarantee that you know about and favour of the terms on which devices are given by the important outsider provider(s).

  11. Third-Party Links

    Certain substances, items, and administrations accessible through our Service may incorporate materials from outsiders.

    Outsider connections on this web page may guide you to outsider sites that are not subsidiary with us. We are not liable for looking at or assessing the substance or exactness and we don't warrant and won't have any obligation or duty regarding any outsider materials or sites, or for some other materials, items, or administrations of outsiders.

    We are not subject to any mischief or harms identified with the buy or utilization of products, administrations, assets, content, or some other exchanges made regarding any outsider sites. It would be ideal if you audit cautiously the outsider's arrangements and practices and ensure you comprehend them before you take part in any exchange. Grievances, claims, concerns, or questions concerning outsider items ought to be coordinated to the outsider.

  12. Online Forums, User Comments, Feedback & Other Submissions

    The Sites may offer publicly-accessible community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas is public and may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. The Sites may offer publicly-accessible community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas is public and may be read, collected, and used by others who access them.

    We, however, do not commit to, screen, alter, or expel content that we decide in our sole caution are unlawful, hostile, compromising, derogatory, slanderous, explicit, foul, or in any case shocking or damages any gathering's protected innovation or these Terms of Use.

    You concur that your remarks won't disregard any privilege of any outsider, including copyright, trademark, security, character or other individual or restrictive right. You further concur that your remarks won't contain offensive or in any case unlawful, injurious, or profane material, or contain any PC infection or other malware that could in any capacity influence the activity of the Service or any related site. You may not utilize a false email address, profess to be somebody other than yourself, or in any case deceive us or outsiders with regards to the cause of any remarks.

  13. Prohibited Uses

    Notwithstanding different denials as set out in these Terms of Use, you are precluded from utilizing the web page or its substance: (a) for any unlawful reason; (b) to request others to perform or take part in any unlawful demonstrations; (c) to damage any universal, government, common or state guidelines, rules, laws, or neighborhood mandates; (d) to encroach upon or disregard our protected innovation rights or the licensed innovation privileges of others; (e) to bother, misuse, hurt, malign, defame, slander, threaten, or separate dependent on sex, sexual direction, religion, ethnicity, race, age, national cause, or incapacity; (f) to submit false or deluding data; (g) to transfer or transmit infections or some other sort of malevolent code that will or might be utilized in any capacity that will influence the usefulness or activity of the Service or of any related site, different sites, or the Internet; (h) to gather or track the individual data of others; (I) to spam, phish, pharm, guise, bug, slither, or scratch; (j) for any profane or shameless reason; or (k) to meddle with or go around the security highlights of the Service or any related site, different sites, or the Internet. We maintain whatever authority is needed to end your utilization of the Service or any related site for abusing any of the disallowed employments.

  14. Disclaimer of Warranties and Limitation of Liability

    We don't ensure, speak to, or warrant that your utilization of our administration will be continuous, opportune, secure or blunder free.

    We don't warrant that the outcomes that might be acquired from the utilization of the administration will be precise or solid.

    You concur that now and again we may evacuate the administration for inconclusive timeframes or drop the administration whenever, without notice to you.

    You explicitly concur that your utilization of, or failure to utilize, the administration is at your sole hazard. The administration and all items and administrations conveyed to you through the administration are (aside from as explicitly expressed by us) given 'as is' and 'as accessible' for your utilization, with no portrayal, guarantees or states of any sort, either express or inferred, including all suggested guarantees or states of merchantability, merchantable quality, readiness for a specific reason, solidness, title, and non-encroachment.

    For no situation will we, our chiefs, officials, workers, partners, operators, contractual workers, understudies, providers, specialist organizations or licensors be obligated for any injury, misfortune, guarantee, or any immediate, aberrant, accidental, corrective, exceptional, or considerable harms of any sort, including, without impediment lost benefits, lost income, lost investment funds, loss of information, substitution costs, or any comparative harms, regardless of whether situated in contract, tort (counting carelessness), exacting risk or something else, emerging from your utilization of any of the administration or any items acquired utilizing the administration, or for some other case related in any capacity to your utilization of the administration or any item, including, yet not constrained to, any mistakes or oversights in any substance, or any misfortune or harm of any sort brought about because of the utilization of the administration or any substance (or item) posted, transmitted, or in any case made accessible by means of the administration, regardless of whether instructed concerning their chance.

  15. Termination

    The commitments and liabilities of the gatherings acquired preceding the end date will endure the end of this understanding for all reasons.

    These Terms of Use are viable except if and until ended by possibly you or us. You may end these Terms of Use whenever by telling us that you never again wish to utilize our Services, or when you stop utilizing our site.

  16. Governing Law

    These Terms of Use and any different understandings whereby we give you Services will be represented by and interpreted as per the laws of the Republic of South Africa.

  17. Change to Terms of Use

    We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to update, change or replace any part of these Terms of Use by posting updates and changes to our website. It is your responsibility to check our website periodically for changes. Your continued use of or access to our website or the Service following the posting of any changes to these Terms of Use constitutes acceptance of those changes.

How to Become a distributor

You will be bill distributor prices each time you make a purchase!

Hi! Click one of our member below to chat on Whatsapp
The team typically replies in a few minutes.

Natural Lifestyle Team Talk to us, and we will respond between the view minutes.

Need Help? Let us guide you

whatsapp